benawad

stripcode

Competitive Online Game for Programmers

by benawad

Elixir

Elixir70.8%
CSS12.5%
HTML7.9%
JavaScript4.7%
SCSS2.4%
Dockerfile1.2%
Other0.4%

Commit activity

Last 12 weeks · 0 commits

Full graph →

Community health

2 of 6 standards met

Community profile →
42
✓README✓License○Contributing○Code of Conduct○Issue Template○PR Template

Recent PRs & issues

Quiet · 4 discussions · Last activity 5y ago
See all on GitHub →
flofriday

I don't know if the service is still available but if it is, it is inaccessible because the certificate expired.

flofriday · 4y ago
cktang88

Score currently seems to be mostly representative of how many questions they've done, not how "good" someone is at getting questions correct (eg. it's more like a sum, rather than an elo-type ranking). I think if we make penalties 50 instead of 30, it'll help alleviate some of this? Alternatively, we could weight questions differently based on what percent of people have gotten that question right so far, although this is definitely more complex and unintuitive.

cktang88 · 6mo ago
Structured data for AI agents

Repository: benawad/stripcode. Description: Competitive Online Game for Programmers Stars: 252, Forks: 7. Primary language: Elixir. Languages: Elixir (70.8%), CSS (12.5%), HTML (7.9%), JavaScript (4.7%), SCSS (2.4%). License: MIT. Homepage: https://stripcode.dev/ Open PRs: 0, open issues: 4. Last activity: 5y ago. Community health: 42%. Top contributors: benawad, henryboisdequin, andys8.