tiangolo

uwsgi-nginx-flask-docker

Docker image with uWSGI and Nginx for Flask applications in Python running in a single container.

by tiangolo

Python

Python79.7%
Dockerfile13.4%
Shell6.7%
HTML0.2%

Commit activity

Last 12 weeks · 14 commits

Full graph →

Community health

4 of 6 standards met

Community profile →
85
✓README✓License✓Contributing○Code of Conduct○Issue Template✓PR Template
tiangolo

Summary Preserve automatic pull request labeling with Remove the legacy label-checker job Remove the and triggers that only served the legacy checker The required GitHub App check now provides label validation without an additional workflow. Checks AI Disclaimer Using Codex with gpt-5.6-sol. Reviewed manually.

tiangolo · 2mo ago
tiangolo

Update the comments next to pinned action SHAs to match their exact versions. The action references themselves are unchanged. The online Zizmor audit passes with no reportable findings. AI Disclaimer Using Codex with gpt-5.6-sol. Reviewed manually.

tiangolo · 2mo ago
Structured data for AI agents

Repository: tiangolo/uwsgi-nginx-flask-docker. Description: Docker image with uWSGI and Nginx for Flask applications in Python running in a single container. Stars: 3004, Forks: 610. Primary language: Python. Languages: Python (79.7%), Dockerfile (13.4%), Shell (6.7%), HTML (0.2%). License: Apache-2.0. Homepage: https://hub.docker.com/r/tiangolo/uwsgi-nginx-flask/ Topics: debian, docker-container, docker-image, dockerfile, flask, flask-application, flask-image, nginx, nginx-server, python, python-flask, uwsgi, uwsgi-nginx, web, webapp. Latest release: 2.1.0 (2y ago). Open PRs: 1, open issues: 0. Last activity: 3w ago. Community health: 85%. Top contributors: tiangolo, dependabot[bot], github-actions[bot], latest-changes[bot], ronlut, alejsdev, mariacamilagl, ArthurArslanaliev, Boyu1997, cclauss and others.