tmcw

sometimemachine

openstreetmap history analysis

by tmcw

HTML

22 stars6 forks3 contributorsQuiet · 9y agoSince 2012BSD-2-Clause
HTML57.4%
JavaScript37.9%
Python4.6%
Makefile0.1%

Commit activity

Last 12 weeks · 0 commits

Full graph →

Community health

2 of 6 standards met

Community profile →
42
✓README✓License○Contributing○Code of Conduct○Issue Template○PR Template
mvexel

This PR adds support to directly read from the downloaded BZ2 compressed file. Saves space and time! Only tested on Py3.

mvexel · 9y ago
thadk

I made some hacky edits to additionally collect `select * from osm_changeset where msg LIKE "%#PeaceCorps%"` (a ~35s query on my 2011 MacBook) and voila (centers of bounding boxes): !peacecorps-osm

thadk · 10y ago
Structured data for AI agents

Repository: tmcw/sometimemachine. Description: openstreetmap history analysis Stars: 22, Forks: 6. Primary language: HTML. Languages: HTML (57.4%), JavaScript (37.9%), Python (4.6%), Makefile (0.1%). License: BSD-2-Clause. Open PRs: 0, open issues: 0. Last activity: 9y ago. Community health: 42%. Top contributors: tmcw, thadk, mvexel.