wesbos

Gulp-Workshop-Exercises

A collection of exercises from my Gulp.js Workshop

by wesbos

JavaScript

JavaScript86.1%
Pug8%
Stylus4.9%
SCSS0.5%
HTML0.2%
CSS0.2%
Other0.1%

Commit activity

Last 12 weeks · 0 commits

Full graph →

Community health

1 of 6 standards met

Community profile →
28
✓README○License○Contributing○Code of Conduct○Issue Template○PR Template
JamesTsetsekas

Hope this fix saves people some headaches. Gulp 4 has broken the gulpfile.js this Change will Update gulpfile.js to work with Gulp 4. for more info on the fix: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/36897877/gulp-error-the-following-tasks-did-not-complete-did-you-forget-to-signal-async https://stackoverflow.com/questions/39665773/gulp-error-watch-task-has-to-be-a-function

JamesTsetsekas · 5y ago
Structured data for AI agents

Repository: wesbos/Gulp-Workshop-Exercises. Description: A collection of exercises from my Gulp.js Workshop Stars: 24, Forks: 4. Primary language: JavaScript. Languages: JavaScript (86.1%), Pug (8%), Stylus (4.9%), SCSS (0.5%), HTML (0.2%). Open PRs: 0, open issues: 0. Last activity: 5y ago. Community health: 28%. Top contributors: wesbos, JamesTsetsekas.